July 15, 2013

Breaking The Silence!

I miss my blog and have SO MUCH to share with you all! 
Kinda like this...


Yup. The hubby is HA-HA-HOOOOME! 
I will properly break the silence on this later though, because right now, it's 8:00 in the morning and my little SugarCube demands Mommy time :) Looking forward to disconnecting with Facebook more and reconnecting with my blog again!!   

7 comments:

  1. Yay! welcome back to you both :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you JG! It's SOOOOO good to have him home :)

      Delete
  2. Yay! Welcome home to your husband!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hooray! I know you must be so excited to have him home. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Yay! Congrats! Hope you are all doing well.

    ReplyDelete

Spread a little sunshine and comment!